ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT EXPLORER - IMO 8511958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KENT EXPLORERAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511958Hits:545
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
General cargo ship KENT EXPLORER at Halifax Shipyards,Halifax on September 7th 2008. Looking a far sight different from the vessel towed into Halifax in July after an engineroom fire,the crew have been painting ship while repairs are carriedout below.
Built by Bremen Vulken,Bremen,Germany in 1986.
GRT 7,580 tons
L 123 B 20 D 7.4
M/C: Single diesel/shaft MAN 7cylinder engine with C.P.prop.
Previous names: Abitibi Orinoco (01),Normed Istanbul (03).
Owner:Lillgaard,Finland
Mngr: Moerman,Netherlds.
Flag: Netherlands Call Sign: PHEW
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8511958
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!