ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland from St. Petersburg on 07/09/2008. IMO: 9333357 Call sign: ZDIS8 Built: 2005 Ex: ANDREA EHLER (08) Operator: ???, on this particular voyage seems to sail for MSC

Note: On her first call to Finland, have to say I never managed to see her as ANDREA EHLER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’12” N, 4°12’48.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 323° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Anchorg
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Krijn Hamelink
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 09, 2008 17:41 (10 years ago)
Thanks for liking this, Marie-Anne. The weather was really a pity as there were some interesting visitors on that day, specially this and old Wallenius, TRAVIATA.
Marie-Anne on Sep 09, 2008 16:16 (10 years ago)
Veru nice shot Pekka.
A pitty the sun was not on your side.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!