ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Sadika - IMO 8307040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Lady SadikaAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307040Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Marin, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: P3QM8
GT: 22009 tons
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sadika
IMO:8307040
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248662000
Callsign:9HA2458
Former name(s):
- Dimitris Manios Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Dimitris Manios (Until 2006 May)
- Sanko Moon (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,664 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Sadika
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Sadika
© Wil Weijsters
LADY SADIKA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!