ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAISA - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Hald-Andersen [View profile]Title:KAISAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333462Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kaisa homeport Valetta
In Assens 6 sep.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°18’53.15” N, 2°59’51.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 17:00:49 UTCBilbao
2017 November 28th, 18:30:41 UTCLulea
2017 November 25th, 08:30:58 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 20th, 06:00:33 UTCHanoytangen
2017 November 14th, 15:00:53 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 November 7th, 14:00:20 UTCMuuga
2017 November 4th, 23:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 30th, 06:00:28 UTCWismar
2017 October 23rd, 23:30:46 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 October 17th, 14:00:24 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Kaisa
© Pilot Frans
Kaisa
© Ironmonger
KAISA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!