ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN SKY - IMO 7813183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AFRICAN SKYAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7813183Hits:1,319
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Osaka 8.1994
African Sky and Düden
IMO No 7813183
Rosborg (2005)
Clipper Itajai (1997-2005)
Orient Clipper (1996-1997)
Clipper Itajai (1995-1996)
African Sky (1992-1995)
Minos (1992-1992)
Cape Verde (1991-1992)
Tendai Maru (1978-1991)
built by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.Japan.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosborg
IMO:7813183
Former name(s):
- Clipper Itajai (Until 2005 Jul)
- Orient Clipper (Until 1997)
- Clipper Itajai (Until 1996)
- African Sky (Until 1995)
- Minos (Until 1992 Apr)
- Cape Verde (Until 1992 Mar)
- Tendai Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,992 tons
Summer DWT:22,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ITAJAÍ
© Rogério Cordeiro
CLIPPER ITAJAI
© Rogério Cordeiro
Rosborg
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!