ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Fortune - IMO 8122414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Sea FortuneAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122414Hits:1,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Fortune.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.1982.
Callsign.Y3TU9.
GT.3004.
Flag.Thailand.
Eastbound in Singapore Strait 4 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Fortune
IMO:8122414
Former name(s):
- Century Ally (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbarian (Until 2001)
- Kimberlian (Until 1998 May)
- Clinsi Brave (Until 1994 Aug)
- Yusho No.3 (Until 1994)
- Toward Twenty (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,004 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA FORTUNE
© Geir Vinnes
SEA FORTUNE
© Geir Vinnes
Sea Fortune
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!