ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORTLAND - IMO 8814471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOORTLANDAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814471Hits:533
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 8814471. Ex-NOORT 1989-2008.

*Renamed FEHN COAST in September 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Coast
IMO:8814471
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306030000
Callsign:PJFZ
Former name(s):
- Noortland (Until 2008 Sep)
- Noort (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,086 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOORTLAND
© Jens Boldt
NOORTLAND
© Jens Boldt
NOORT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!