ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BULGARIA - IMO 8302143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC BULGARIAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2008IMO:8302143Hits:537
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 07/09/2008.
Call Sign : A8ID8
MMSI : 370102000
Gross tonnage : 30.824, DWT : 25.684
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 202,45 x 31,04 x 9,65 m
TEU : 1.939, Reefer Points : 180
Main engine : Sulzer 6RLB90M _ Bhp.: 21.306, Kw.: 15.888, Service speed : 19,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (POL). Yard No. B355/01
Name of ship : MSC BULGARIA, 2007/01.
Former names : H. Cegielski, 1988/08. Erna Oldendorff, 1991. Genova, 1991/09. Nuova Mediterranea, 1996/05. LT Mediterranea, 1999. Asia Opal, 1999/11. Zim Antwerp I, 2002/04. Pelican I, 2002/09. Kestrel I, 2003/10.
Broken Up since 07/02/2010 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.485
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bulgaria
IMO:8302143
Former name(s):
- Kestrel I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Pelican I (Until 2003 Oct)
- Zim Antwerp I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Asia Opal (Until 2002 Apr)
- Lt Mediterranea (Until 1999 Nov)
- Genova (Until 1996 May)
- Erna Oldendorff (Until 1991 Sep)
- H.cegielski (Until 1991)
- Nuova Mediterranea (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,824 tons
Summer DWT:25,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!