ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORWARD FORTUNE - IMO 9317717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry07 [View profile]Title:FORWARD FORTUNEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317717Hits:807
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Tanker FORWARD FORTUNE Docked at Kurnell 2 1/9/08
Built: 2005 59,158 GRT 243.8m x 42m x 15m
Owner: Interasia Shipping, Panama
Manager: Thome Shipping Management Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Andaman Sea
IMO:9317717
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563617000
Callsign:9V2371
Former name(s):
- Forward Fortune (Until 2013 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,158 tons
Summer DWT:115,567 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°10’57.8” S, 112°43’33.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 12:00:18 UTCBanjarmasin
2017 July 13th, 12:00:09 UTCBanjarmasin
2017 May 13th, 23:30:41 UTCDonggala
2017 May 13th, 23:30:40 UTCDonggala
2017 May 13th, 23:30:37 UTCDonggala
2017 May 13th, 23:30:25 UTCDonggala
2017 May 13th, 23:30:08 UTCDonggala
2017 May 13th, 23:30:05 UTCDonggala
2017 May 8th, 01:00:56 UTCKr.jmg-surabaya
2017 May 8th, 01:00:56 UTCKr.jmg-surabaya
More Of This Ship
ANDAMAN SEA
© Clyde Dickens
ANDAMAN SEA
© Jan Ove
ANDAMAN SEA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!