ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bravery sailing from the Tyne for
Immingham 8.9.2008

General cargo, built 2004, 1552 gt
Call sign PCCO Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’19.43” N, 6°45’2.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:11 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 June 21st, 03:00:45 UTCFlixborough
2018 June 17th, 12:00:24 UTCDuisburg
2018 June 6th, 20:00:42 UTCBelfast
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:47 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:47 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
H&S BRAVERY
© Eddie Walker
H&S BRAVERY
© Mike Robinson
H&S BRAVERY
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!