ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9341732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341732Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jan Van Gent sailing from the Tyne 8.9.2008

General cargo, built 2006, 3234 gt
Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordfjord
IMO:9341732
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246512000
Callsign:PHFB
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’23.57” N, 5°3’58.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 343° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Nolff
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 20:00:13 UTCNolff
2017 December 1st, 06:00:01 UTCNohry
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCNosrs
2017 November 20th, 16:00:18 UTCNoeyd
2017 November 9th, 18:00:25 UTCNolff
2017 November 9th, 18:00:24 UTCNohyl
2017 October 24th, 10:00:01 UTCNoslo
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCFotho
2017 October 4th, 10:00:23 UTCIshaf
2017 September 29th, 20:00:57 UTCGblei
More Of This Ship
NORDFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDFJORD
© jens smit
NORDFJORD
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!