ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA - IMO 9009683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LIBRAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9009683Hits:568
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outwardbound for Northsea off Flushing(Holland).
2008-09-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Libra
IMO:9009683
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277327000
Callsign:LYRT
Former name(s):
- Nordic Frost (Until 2005 Dec)
- Forte Laurette (Until 2004 Aug)
- Merchant (Until 1999 Nov)
- Azur Merchant (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,587 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’29.01” N, 5°13’44.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 187° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 04:00:19 UTCTema
2018 July 29th, 08:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 13th, 18:00:52 UTCTorshavn
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:33 UTCPuebla Del Caraminal
2018 February 8th, 13:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 4th, 10:00:24 UTCOff Noadhibou
2017 September 6th, 12:00:27 UTCMaputo
2017 May 12th, 06:30:44 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 April 18th, 06:30:41 UTCP0rt Louis
2017 February 13th, 17:00:54 UTCP0rt Louis
More Of This Ship
LIBRA
© Patalavaca
LIBRA
© Gena Anfimov
LIBRA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!