ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA - IMO 9126259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:VALENCIAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2008IMO:9126259Hits:477
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 07/09/2008.
Call Sign : V2CN4
MMSI : 305050000
Gross tonnage : 3.999, DWT : 5.215
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 101,08 x 18,45 x 6,56 m
TEU : 508, Reefer points : 50, Bale : 7.013 m≥, Grain : 7.247 m≥
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.200, Kw.: 3.825, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1120
Name of ship : VALENCIA, 2007/04.
Former name : Hanna, 1996/02.
Later names : BF Valencia, 2011/02. GARANT NAGAEVO, 2015/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Valencia
IMO:9126259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305050000
Callsign:V2CN4
Former name(s):
- Valencia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hanna (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA
© miraflores
Valencia
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Valencia
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!