ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Salvia - IMO 9218832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lutz Hohaus [View profile]Title:Cape SalviaAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:May 15, 2007IMO:9218832Hits:1,747
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Bulker "Cape Salvia" being unloaded in Rotterdam.

May 15th 2007

Ship Info:
Call Sign : H9WP
Gross tonnage : 87341
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Glovis Ambition
IMO:9218832
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005891
Callsign:V7HW3
Former name(s):
- Silver Pioneer (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cape Salvia (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,430 tons
Summer DWT:172,559 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’34.6” N, 103°16’16.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Pdmbrazil
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 15:00:50 UTCSgsin
2018 August 11th, 15:00:36 UTCPdmbrazil
2018 August 1st, 09:00:49 UTCKryos
2018 March 27th, 19:00:09 UTCCnjin
2018 February 22nd, 13:30:26 UTCKrhdg
2018 February 5th, 08:00:27 UTCAuntl
2018 January 6th, 04:00:16 UTCCn Zjg
2017 November 17th, 04:00:18 UTCCntao
2017 August 8th, 10:30:21 UTCCnshp
2017 May 14th, 14:00:15 UTCZhoushan,china
More Of This Ship
CAPE SALVIA
© har
Glovis Ambition
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER PIONEER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!