ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG ELBA - IMO 6928632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:LNG ELBAAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6928632Hits:611
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
1970 Italcantieri Genoa as ESSO LIGURIA. Gt 29264, 208x29
Here in Genoa for repairs and drydock aug. 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Elba
IMO:6928632
Former name(s):
- Snam Elba (Until 1997 Sep)
- Esso Brega (Until 1984)
- Esso Liguria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,264 tons
Summer DWT:25,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNAM ELBA
© carlo martinelli
LNG ELBA
© carlo martinelli
LNG ELBA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbćk Dahl on Oct 25, 2008 09:14 (8 years ago)
6928632 Esso Brega launched 1969 change name in 1984 Snam Elba
1997 Lng Elba
thats from Miramar Ships Index
Regards Benny 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!