Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNA - IMO 8200802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:JOANNAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
IJmuiden 09-09-2008
Callsign J8B2750
Owner Joanna Shipping
Manager Stepniewski J.
Build 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana S
Former name(s):
- Joanna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Union Robin (Until 2003 Mar)
- Elisabeth S (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’54.56” N, 31°51’22.16” E
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 288°
Location:To Order
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 18th, 03:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 16th, 06:00:31 UTCBandirma
2017 November 29th, 18:00:32 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:31 UTCKarasu
2017 November 13th, 08:00:43 UTCYeysk
2017 October 20th, 18:30:48 UTCTuzla
2017 September 28th, 06:00:51 UTCDnipro
2017 August 16th, 22:00:19 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Union Robin
© Robbie Cox
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!