ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:732
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
COSTA ROMANTICA (1993, Gt 53049) leaving Genoa in July 1998.
The gas tanker under repairs is the LNG PALMARIA ex ESSO BREGA (1969, Gt 29264 IMO 6905616).
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’9” N, 122°30’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 40° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
20:30:55 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 20:30:55 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 11th, 21:30:51 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 8th, 01:30:49 UTCJp Hrr
2018 January 7th, 05:30:47 UTCTw Kel
2018 January 3rd, 19:15:52 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 1st, 12:00:57 UTCJp Ykk
2017 December 30th, 03:00:50 UTCJp Nah
2017 December 28th, 23:00:51 UTCTw Kel
2017 December 27th, 22:00:52 UTCJp Isg
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!