ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA POSITANO - IMO 9123037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CALA POSITANOAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123037Hits:650
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 9338967
Call sign: 9V7627
Ex-names: Wiking; Capricorn Challenger; Pacific Champion; CSAV Tianjin; Wiking; DAL East London
Type/class: B170 type (B170/1/13) - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin in 1996
DWT: 22,878
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008 (Brazilian Independence Day)
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt David I Lyon
IMO:9123037
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367628660
Callsign:WDH6815
Former name(s):
- Positano (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cala Positano (Until 2010 Sep)
- Dal East London (Until 2006 May)
- Wiking (Until 2004 May)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pacific Champion (Until 2001 Jun)
- Capricorn Challenger (Until 1999)
- Wiking (Until 1997 May)
- Capricorn Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,878 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSITANO
© Viktor
POSITANO
© Utku Kurulay
Cala Positano
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!