ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBN BATUTA - IMO 9231224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:EBN BATUTAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231224Hits:914
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker Ebn Batuta anchored off Ives Point,Halifax on 4th
September 2008.
Built 2002 by Samho Heavy Industries,Samho,South Korea
Former names: Golden Star (02),Chios Spirit (06).
Gross Tonnage: 62,247 tons
DWT 112679 tons
LOA 250 LPP 239 B 44 (m)
Owner: Libya Oil Carrier Ltd.,Libya
Mngr:V Ships Norway,Oslo,Norway
Flag: Malta Call Sign: 9HNM8
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9231224
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’23.28” N, 129°2’55.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:34 UTCBusan
2018 July 31st, 12:00:44 UTCZhoushan
2018 July 21st, 16:30:43 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 17th, 07:00:55 UTCSingapore Sudong Anc
2018 July 15th, 00:01:01 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 27th, 10:00:57 UTCFujairah
2018 April 14th, 06:00:11 UTCFujairah
2017 December 15th, 20:00:14 UTCIn Prt
2017 November 7th, 09:00:33 UTCNipah
2017 October 21st, 21:00:35 UTCLabuan,malaysia
More Of This Ship
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!