ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBN BATUTA - IMO 9231224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:EBN BATUTAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231224Hits:738
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker Ebn Batuta at anchor,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 4th September 2008.
Built 2002 as Golden Star (02),renamed Chios Spirit (06).
Gross Tonnage: 62,247 tons DWT 112,679 tons
LOA 350 LPP 239 Beam 44 M/C: Diesel single shaft=15knots.
Owner: Libya Oil Carrier Ltd,Libya
Mngr:V Ships Norway A.S.,Oslo,Norway
Flag: Malta Call Sign: 9HNM8
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebn Batuta
IMO:9231224
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256185000
Callsign:9HNM8
Former name(s):
- Chios Spirit (Until 2006 Apr)
- Golden Star (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,247 tons
Summer DWT:112,679 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°22’3.06” N, 120°7’33.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 186° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Labuan,malaysia
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 21:00:35 UTCLabuan,malaysia
2017 October 11th, 21:00:34 UTCKaohsiung,taiwan
2017 September 29th, 00:01:51 UTCSingapore
2017 April 28th, 12:00:03 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 11th, 12:00:03 UTCZhanjiang
2017 March 20th, 12:00:27 UTCSingapore
2016 November 6th, 08:00:36 UTCChittagong
2015 October 29th, 04:00:22 UTCTanjung Pelapse
2014 October 5th, 14:00:08 UTCEs Sider Libya
2014 September 28th, 00:00:44 UTCTarragona Spain
More Of This Ship
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!