ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA BELLE - IMO 9117612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LAGUNA BELLEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117612Hits:1,276
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Manila
IMO: 9117612
Call sign: DYOZ
Ex-names: Clipper Frontier; Pudahuel; VOC Frontier
Type/class: "MC280" class (MC280-2) - general cargo
Built by: Dalian Shipyard Co Ltd - Dalian LN in 1996
DWT: 29,458
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/08/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Star
IMO:9117612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370240000
Callsign:3EIE5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Voc Frontier (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2000 Aug)
- Pudahuel (Until 2000 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,357 tons
Summer DWT:29,458 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°27’37.48” N, 117°40’6.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 233° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 20:00:41 UTCHongkong
2017 July 29th, 07:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 July 18th, 19:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 May 6th, 00:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 February 24th, 07:00:49 UTCKarachi
2017 February 14th, 08:00:46 UTCSingapore
2016 November 20th, 13:00:42 UTCTianjin
2016 October 24th, 19:30:21 UTCNingde
2016 June 3rd, 05:00:11 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
Pudahuel
© Tomislav Raymondi
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 21, 2008 21:05 (9 years ago)
Thank you Gustavo :-D
Gustavo Castro de Sousa on Sep 21, 2008 20:07 (9 years ago)
Very Nice Shot My Friend =D
See You
Rgrds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!