ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL EXPERIENCE - IMO 9333838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:APL EXPERIENCEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333838Hits:2,239
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 54,098 L.O.A: 294.12m  Flag: Panama  Build: 2007 ex: MOL Experience

Yokohama, Japan 2008/8/6
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Experience
IMO:9333838
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372955000
Callsign:3ELI7
Former name(s):
- Apl Experience (Until 2010 Jun)
- Mol Experience (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,098 tons
Summer DWT:62,953 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’4.58” N, 6°1’46.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 257° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:12 UTCPablb
2018 August 22nd, 23:59:15 UTCOak 55
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:02 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 19th, 06:00:08 UTCCavan
2018 August 16th, 18:00:14 UTCUssea
2018 August 14th, 01:00:54 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:31 UTCUs Lax
2018 August 1st, 20:30:47 UTCCoctg
2018 July 27th, 23:45:06 UTCUs Sav
2018 July 17th, 17:00:57 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MOL Experience
© elbwasser
MOL EXPERIENCE
© Marcus-S
MOL EXPERIENCE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!