ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JADE & BIN CHENG - IMO 8419726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:MSC JADE & BIN CHENGAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419726Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Jade
GT: 36,514 LOA: 241.10m  Flag: Panama Build: 1986 ex: Hanjin Yokohama

Bin Cheng
GT: 9,683 LOA: 147.50m  Flag: China Build: 1985

Yokohama, Japan 2008/8/7
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jade
IMO:8419726
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351603000
Callsign:H3ZP
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Yokohama (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,514 tons
Summer DWT:44,552 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JADE
© Andreas Schlatterer
MSC JADE
© Tykemariner
MSC JADE
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!