ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO LONG BEACH - IMO 9285677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:COSCO LONG BEACHAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285677Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 83,133 L.O.A: 300.07m  Flag: Liberia  Build: 2004

Yokohama, Japan 2008/8/7
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ningbo
IMO:9285677
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253294000
Callsign:LXLK
Former name(s):
- Cosco Long Beach (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- E.r.shenzhen (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,572 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’18.97” N, 8°32’28.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 13:00:20 UTCBeanr
2018 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 July 15th, 22:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 July 13th, 22:05:38 UTCGedser Pilot
2018 July 11th, 16:00:20 UTCRukgd
2018 July 10th, 05:30:49 UTCLtklj
2018 July 8th, 11:00:56 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 8th, 10:40:58 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 8th, 08:45:49 UTCGrenaa
2018 July 5th, 13:30:45 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
MSC NINGBO
© Gena Anfimov
MSC NINGBO
© Gena Anfimov
MSC NINGBO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!