ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO LONG BEACH - IMO 9285677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:COSCO LONG BEACHAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285677Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 83,133 L.O.A: 300.07m  Flag: Liberia  Build: 2004

Yokohama, Japan 2008/8/7
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ningbo
IMO:9285677
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253294000
Callsign:LXLK
Former name(s):
- Cosco Long Beach (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- E.r.shenzhen (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,572 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’55.39” N, 5°4’44.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 77° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:51 UTCSgsin
2018 September 7th, 06:00:44 UTCAufre
2018 July 28th, 14:00:05 UTCItgit
2018 July 25th, 16:00:18 UTCItspe
2018 July 24th, 11:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 July 19th, 11:00:37 UTCFrleh
2018 July 17th, 13:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 July 15th, 22:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 July 13th, 22:05:38 UTCGedser Pilot
More Of This Ship
MSC Ningbo
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Ningbo
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC NINGBO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!