ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SINGAPORE - IMO 9143063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL SINGAPOREAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143063Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Singapore at Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax on September 7th 2008.
Built 1997 by Mitsubishi H.I. Ltd,Japan.
Gross Tonnage: 66,086 tons
L 276 B 49 D 14
Capacity:5,390 TEU
M/C: Diesel 49,326KW
Flag:Hong Kong ,China
Call Sign: VRVL2
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore
IMO:9143063
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477544000
Callsign:VRVL2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Singapore (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,086 tons
Summer DWT:67,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINGAPORE
© Viktor
SINGAPORE
© Viktor
SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!