ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARADUS - IMO 9240938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:ANTARADUSAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240938Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway 9 Sept 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sakti Ii
IMO:9240938
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013020
Callsign:POKA
Former name(s):
- Antaradus (Until 2011 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Mashrek (Until 2004 May)
- Antaradus (Until 2003 Jul)
- Glory 2 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,664 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’51.92” S, 113°21’28.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 78° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Ambon
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
23:30:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:01 UTCAmbon
2017 May 27th, 11:00:35 UTCAmbon
2016 December 31st, 15:00:25 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 21st, 15:00:15 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 26th, 06:00:50 UTCAmbon
2016 March 31st, 17:30:05 UTCMakassar
2015 November 11th, 08:00:25 UTCAmbon
2015 October 11th, 13:00:06 UTCSurabaya
2015 June 13th, 19:00:00 UTCAmbon
2015 April 3rd, 16:00:40 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
ANTARADUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ANTARADUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ANTARADUS
© ulmmomo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!