Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofia - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:psdnet [View profile]Title:SofiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Sofia , photographed from ferry Prins Willem Alexander. Vlissingen , 12-06-05
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’21.9” N, 30°4’32.52” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (267°)
Location:Abu Qir
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 14:00:55 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 25th, 12:00:29 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 18th, 03:45:28 UTCPortbury Via Nok
2018 February 10th, 11:00:17 UTCLiepaja
2018 February 8th, 20:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 February 6th, 16:00:36 UTCMalmo
2018 January 24th, 09:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 13th, 08:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 29th, 06:00:36 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 25th, 14:00:22 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
© Hannes van Rijn
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!