ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vostok - IMO 9135482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:VostokAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135482Hits:2,022
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vostok.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1996.
Callsign.V7JG5.
GT.14754.
Port of reg.Majuro.
Flag.Marshall Isl.
Ex.Ocean Harmony.2000.
Inbound to Richards Bay.South Africa 11 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melimass
IMO:9135482
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518798000
Callsign:E5U2745
Former name(s):
- Vostok (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ocean Harmony (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,754 tons
Summer DWT:23,524 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOSTOK
© Bjørn Poulsen
Vostok
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ocean Harmony
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!