ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PROGRESS - IMO 8502080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henrik Hilli [View profile]Title:SEA PROGRESSAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502080Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Progress in Port of Valko,Finland on 19-09-2007

DETAILS:
Lenght: 131.0m
Gross Tonnage: 6.418t
Owner: Dalarö Oil & Shipping - Stockholm/Sweden
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of Registry: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Trubin
IMO:8502080
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358380
Callsign:UBCJ2
Former name(s):
- Sea Progress (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pinega (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Zuzenko (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,824 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’18.16” N, 37°55’44.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 214° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 05:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 31st, 06:00:31 UTCTartous
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 12th, 08:00:57 UTCEg Aly
2017 December 12th, 08:00:55 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 18th, 12:00:52 UTCFi Olu Via Ru Blt
2017 November 18th, 12:00:03 UTCOulu Via Baltysk
2017 November 16th, 08:00:51 UTCBaltiysk
2017 November 5th, 01:00:44 UTCBirkenhead
2017 October 24th, 19:00:24 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Inzhener Trubin
© Cengiz Tokgöz
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!