ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS BRAVE - IMO 9279551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:POS BRAVEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279551Hits:563
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SORRY, WAS INWARDBOUND FOR ANTWERP.
Changing pilot here in flushing roads(Holland).
2008-09-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brave
IMO:9279551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003930
Callsign:V7UC5
Former name(s):
- Pos Brave (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,657 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°23’4.98” N, 32°18’15.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 40° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:27th Jun 2020
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 14:00:01 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 August 19th, 12:00:46 UTCDneprobugsky
2018 August 9th, 17:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 4th, 05:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 27th, 00:01:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 6th, 00:01:32 UTCAshdod
2018 April 6th, 00:01:31 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:23 UTCOrders
2018 March 5th, 06:00:25 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 2nd, 06:30:29 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
SEA BRAVE
© Gena Anfimov
SEA BRAVE
© Gena Anfimov
POS Brave
© Cody Williams
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!