ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS BRAVE - IMO 9279551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:POS BRAVEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279551Hits:505
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Off Flushing inwardbound.SG2-buoy
2008-09-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brave
IMO:9279551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003930
Callsign:V7UC5
Former name(s):
- Pos Brave (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,657 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’10.93” N, 31°6’10.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Dneprobugskiy
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 08:30:16 UTCConakry
2017 June 3rd, 02:00:16 UTCParanagua
2017 April 17th, 19:30:22 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 13th, 03:00:20 UTCMalta
2017 March 16th, 17:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2017 February 24th, 02:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk_
2017 February 7th, 06:30:59 UTCPiraeus_
2017 January 13th, 12:00:53 UTCOran
2017 January 13th, 01:00:55 UTCOran
2017 January 12th, 04:40:54 UTCGibraltar_bay
More Of This Ship
POS Brave
© Cody Williams
SEA BRAVE
© Andreas Hoppe
SEA BRAVE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!