ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saargas - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SaargasAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135781Hits:451
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IJmuiden 09-09-2008
Callsign A8LO7
Owner Gaschem Saar Schiffahrts
Manager Hartmann Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’11.21” N, 4°22’38.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:08 UTCImmingham
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 06:00:04 UTCImmingham
2018 July 14th, 02:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 18:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 6th, 04:30:46 UTCTerneuzen Flushing
2018 July 6th, 04:30:27 UTCImmingham
2018 July 4th, 15:30:33 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 4th, 00:00:03 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© Arjan Elmendorp
SAARGAS
© har
Saargas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!