ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGGEBORG - IMO 9074925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:REGGEBORGAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074925Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Reggeborg leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (06-09-2008).
imo: 9074925
build: 1994
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Cascogne (2002)
CMA CGM Cascogne (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ute
IMO:9074925
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004024
Callsign:V7UT5
Former name(s):
- Niuyang Express (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pearl Of Para (Until 2014 Jun)
- Reggeborg (Until 2010 Nov)
- Gascogne (Until 2004 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Gascogne (Until 2002 Dec)
- Reggeborg (Until 2000 May)
- Levant Elbe (Until 1996 Sep)
- Reggeborg (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,665 tons
Summer DWT:7,285 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°11’58.26” S, 127°44’28.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebga
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 23:00:25 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 June 20th, 10:00:58 UTCId Belawan
2017 April 3rd, 22:00:10 UTCAu Fre
2017 March 25th, 17:00:29 UTCSg Wpbg "a"
2017 February 15th, 05:00:04 UTCSingapore
2016 November 16th, 12:30:13 UTCSg Sin
2016 March 22nd, 17:30:50 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2015 December 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCSingapore
2015 December 15th, 05:00:06 UTCCua Lo
2015 December 13th, 03:00:48 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
Ocean Ute
© Brian Wayne Scott
Ocean Ute
© hansfair
Pearl Of Para
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!