ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOROE - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STOROEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Kiel Canal westbound Holtenau 2008/09/09
Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie KG
* 2004 Bodewes Shipyards B.V. / Hoogezand (#633)
Length 89.95m Breadth 15.20m Draught 5.25m
Gross Tonnage 3,183 Net Tonnage 1,765 Deadweight 4,507mt
Caterpillar 1,850 kW 12.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’29.9” N, 11°52’20.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 105° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Kyndby
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 13:00:00 UTCKyndby
2017 December 11th, 17:00:34 UTCKunda
2017 December 6th, 19:00:23 UTCKyndby
2017 November 25th, 20:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 18th, 16:00:38 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 12th, 15:00:02 UTCRidham Dock
2017 November 8th, 18:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 28th, 03:00:15 UTCSchiedam
2017 October 23rd, 02:00:35 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!