ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOROE - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STOROEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Kiel Canal westbound Holtenau 2008/09/09
Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie KG, Leer
* 2004 Bodewes Shipyards B.V. / Hoogezand (#633)
Length 89.95m Breadth 15.20m Draught 5.25m
Gross Tonnage 3,183 Net Tonnage 1,765 Deadweight 4,507mt
Caterpillar 1,850 kW 12.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’13.39” N, 17°11’50.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Skuru
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:43 UTCSkuru
2018 August 12th, 12:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 16:00:26 UTCHanoytangen
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:52 UTCRanders
2018 July 27th, 03:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 July 24th, 02:30:21 UTCHamina
2018 July 24th, 02:00:30 UTCKotka
2018 July 21st, 16:30:35 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 02:40:10 UTCKotka
2018 July 15th, 14:00:13 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!