ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDA - IMO 9277278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277278Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Sider Montediprocida[/b] seen leaving Terneuzen on 31.08.2008

IMO number : 9277278
Name of ship : [b]Sider Montediprocida[/b]
Call Sign : 9HWX8
Gross tonnage : 3289
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta
Port of Registry: VALLETTA
Ship manager : JSM-SHIPPING GMBH & CO KG, Jork GERMANY
Gross Tonnage 69: 3289
Net Tonnage 69: 1879
Deadweight: 5745 ton
Overall Length: 104.55 m
LPP: 99.78 m
Breadth: 13.6 m
Draught: 6.04 m
Builder: VOLHARDING SHIPYARD BV
Place of build (Country): HOOGEZAND (NLD)
Date of Build: 28 May 2003
Yard N: 521
Machinery :
Date of Build: 01. Jan 03
Builder: CATERPILLAR MOTOREN GmbH & Co. KG
Place of Build (country): Kiel (DEU)
Total Power (kW): 1800 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:9277278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305777000
Callsign:V2FS2
Former name(s):
- Sider Montediprocida (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ile De Yeu (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,751 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°22’20.53” N, 1°0’14.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Uro
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 10:00:57 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 26th, 08:00:26 UTCDk Ran
2018 August 16th, 22:00:01 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 10th, 06:00:39 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 7th, 08:00:10 UTCNl Tnz By Nok
2018 August 7th, 08:00:06 UTCNl Tnz
2018 July 30th, 07:00:13 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 27th, 07:00:24 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:02 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 11th, 10:00:32 UTCEs Rib
More Of This Ship
Nina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!