ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE PROVENCE - IMO 9300570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:CAPE PROVENCEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300570Hits:566
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
9.9.2008, BOSPHORUS, SOUTHBOUND

Call Sign : 3EBL9
Gross tonnage : 89651
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyageurs
IMO:9300570
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371162000
Callsign:3EBL9
Former name(s):
- Cape Provence (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,651 tons
Summer DWT:177,022 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’20.94” S, 30°51’38.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pjsb
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
18:45:38 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 18:45:38 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2017 September 14th, 04:00:26 UTCQingdao
2017 May 7th, 11:00:27 UTCDunkirk_france
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCGijon,spain
2016 November 7th, 12:50:53 UTCGibraltar
2016 October 23rd, 16:00:06 UTCNarvik
2016 April 3rd, 22:30:47 UTCPebg C
2016 March 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCIrago P/stn
2016 March 12th, 21:00:55 UTCJp Ksm Cn
2016 March 12th, 21:00:39 UTCJp Ksm Off
More Of This Ship
VOYAGEURS
© Mick Warrick
VOYAGEURS
© Pedro Amaral
VOYAGEURS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!