ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNATOR - IMO 9115999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TORNATORAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115999Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Kiel Holtenau locks eastbound 2008/09/09
Briese Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG
*1995 Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V. / Hoogezand (#321)
Gross 2,840 Net 1,538 Deadweight 4,178mt TEU: 261
Length 89.77m Breadth 13.60m Draught 5.71m
MaK 2,200 kW 12.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Fiskaa
IMO:9115999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305662000
Callsign:V2QF3
Former name(s):
- Tornator (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’57” N, 14°52’56.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Svetly
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 04:00:46 UTCMoss North
2018 September 9th, 21:00:18 UTCVerdal
2018 September 7th, 06:30:11 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 September 4th, 07:00:57 UTCRostock
2018 September 1st, 11:00:10 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 21st, 01:00:28 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 18th, 19:00:38 UTCStjoerdal
2018 August 16th, 07:00:52 UTCMarneskag Anch
2018 August 5th, 15:00:21 UTCNeverdalsbukta Anc
More Of This Ship
Feed Fiskaa
© Aage Schjoelberg
FEED FISKAA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FEED FISKAA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!