ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE PROVENCE - IMO 9300570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:CAPE PROVENCEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300570Hits:511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
9.9.2008, BOSPHORUS

Call Sign : 3EBL9
Gross tonnage : 89651
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyageurs
IMO:9300570
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371162000
Callsign:3EBL9
Former name(s):
- Cape Provence (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,651 tons
Summer DWT:177,022 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°12’43.68” N, 134°31’48.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 210° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Jpkre
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCJpkre
2018 July 6th, 15:00:00 UTCJpwak
2018 July 2nd, 00:15:10 UTCJp Kzu Off
2018 May 9th, 15:00:27 UTCCa Pca
2018 April 24th, 16:00:49 UTCPtsie
2018 April 24th, 16:00:45 UTCPtsie Delgada
2018 April 24th, 14:30:09 UTCPtsie
2018 April 4th, 22:00:45 UTCCo Pbo
2018 March 12th, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCGb Fal
More Of This Ship
VOYAGEURS
© GEOFF HOATHER
VOYAGEURS
© Mick Warrick
VOYAGEURS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!