ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting for lock Kiel Wik eastbound 2008/09/09
Karl Meyer Shipping International GmbH & Co. KG, Wischhafen
* 1985 J.G. Hitzler Schiffswerft, Lauenburg/Elbe
Gross 1,832 Net 963 Deadweight 2,287mt
Length 80.62m Breadth 12.60m Draught 4.16m
KHD 660 kW 10.00kn
ex MARTHA HAMMANN
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’43.36” N, 14°34’59.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 265° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 21:00:10 UTCGbflw Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 00:00:35 UTCDe Rsk
2018 January 31st, 11:32:22 UTCDe Bum
2018 January 27th, 12:00:51 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:12 UTCGb Flw
2018 January 17th, 04:00:39 UTCLv Lpx
2018 January 14th, 14:00:06 UTCDk Kog
2018 January 11th, 17:30:00 UTCPl Gdy
2018 January 6th, 11:00:35 UTCDk Vej
2018 January 4th, 10:00:38 UTCDe Rsk
More Of This Ship
Langeland
© simonwp
Langeland
© Ironmonger
LANGELAND
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!