ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOOK - IMO 9017434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:WILSON HOOKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017434Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen arriving at Corpach, Loch Linhe on 01/09/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hook
IMO:9017434
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210604000
Callsign:P3TW9
Former name(s):
- Lena Katharina (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’22.07” N, 8°43’22.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 September 10th, 04:00:09 UTCDrifting
2018 September 6th, 23:00:34 UTCIn Order
2018 August 28th, 23:50:43 UTCGent
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 18th, 06:00:13 UTCKragero
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAalborg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:36 UTCAlmeria
2018 June 28th, 02:00:16 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 June 24th, 14:00:47 UTCLeirpollen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Hook
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Hook
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON HOOK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!