ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM SAONE - IMO 9295323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TORM SAONEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295323Hits:450
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 06-09-2008
Built:2004 GT:23246 DWT:36986 - Flag: Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Saone
IMO:9295323
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220570000
Callsign:OYMM2
Former name(s):
- Saone (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,246 tons
Summer DWT:36,986 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°29’41.59” N, 10°16’44.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 351° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 10:00:19 UTCLivorno
2017 December 9th, 08:00:52 UTCAl Khoms.libya
2017 November 28th, 07:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 24th, 21:00:03 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
2017 November 21st, 09:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 15th, 22:00:35 UTCBilbao
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCGibraltar For Orders
2017 October 21st, 15:00:47 UTCFazendinha,brazil
2017 October 14th, 17:00:05 UTCItacoatiara,brazil
2017 September 13th, 19:00:42 UTCMamonal
More Of This Ship
TORM SAONE
© erwin willemse
TORM SAONE
© erwin willemse
TORM SAONE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!