ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSVIK - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MOSVIKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 29-08-2008
Built:1987 GT:2236 DWT:2850
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’58.49” N, 15°50’2.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 245° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbaw
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 September 9th, 00:00:06 UTCLv Rix
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:37 UTCGbbaw
2018 August 18th, 17:00:03 UTCLvrix => Gbbaw
2018 August 12th, 18:00:07 UTCGbbaw=>lvrix
2018 August 6th, 06:00:31 UTCLvrix => Gbbaw
2018 July 29th, 22:00:27 UTCGbbaw > Lvrix
2018 July 21st, 20:00:33 UTCLvrix > Gbbaw
2018 July 21st, 20:00:31 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
More Of This Ship
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!