ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ayko 1 - IMO 7725611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Ayko 1Added:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725611Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : J8B3115
Gross tonnage : 3,127
Deadweight: 4,000 t
94.98 x 14.64 x 6.07 m
Machinery: Sulzer
Speed: 12.3 kn
Build : Ailsa Shbldg Co Ltd, 01.1980.
Ex Names: GOLENIOW(2000), TALA(2001),LADY AMNAH(2002), DR. HOUSAM(2004).
Flag : St Vincent
Ship manager: Ersagun Shipping

Shoreham (United Kingdom),12.12.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayko 1
IMO:7725611
Former name(s):
- Dr.housam (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lady Amnah (Until 2004 Apr)
- Tala (Until 2002 Feb)
- Goleniow (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLENIOW
© Leo Johannes
GOLENIOW
© Frafo
Ayko 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!