ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SARNIA - IMO 9289946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MAERSK SARNIAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289946Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Southampton 01-08-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sarnia
IMO:9289946
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092472
Callsign:D5DK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Michelangelo (Until 2006 Feb 27)
- Michelangelo Star (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,543 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’4.85” N, 118°14’5.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 223° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach
Arrival:1st Oct 2016
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 years 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 22:30:22 UTCSuez Canal
2016 April 4th, 13:30:30 UTCBaltimore
2016 April 2nd, 02:00:41 UTCNorfolk
2016 March 28th, 03:00:21 UTCNewarkada
2016 March 28th, 03:00:16 UTCNewark
2016 March 28th, 03:00:11 UTCNewarkrt
2016 March 28th, 03:00:07 UTCNewark
2016 March 28th, 03:00:06 UTCNewark
2016 March 28th, 03:00:06 UTCNewarkrt
2016 March 28th, 03:00:06 UTCNewarkrt
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SARNIA
© csaba
P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELO
© Michael Schindler
P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!