ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BEAUMONT - IMO 9313967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MAERSK BEAUMONTAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313967Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Maersk Beaumont[/b] passing Walsoorden on 31.08.2008

IMO number : 9313967
Name of ship : MAERSK BEAUMONT
Call Sign : MKAF
Gross tonnage : 48853
Length (m) : 294,10
Type of ship : Container Ship
Date of Build : 2007-12
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of Registry: London
Ship Builder : Volkswerft Stralsund, Germany
Registered Owner : Maersk Co Ltd, London UK
Operator : Maersk Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Bremerhaven
IMO:9313967
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219118000
Callsign:OXVA2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Beaumont (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2010 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’59.86” N, 3°19’3.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:28th May 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 04:00:48 UTCDebrv
2018 May 15th, 20:00:38 UTCNlrot
2018 May 14th, 05:00:53 UTCGbfxs
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:47 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 25th, 06:00:56 UTCIlasd
2018 April 23rd, 15:30:08 UTCCylms
2018 April 14th, 23:00:53 UTCBeanr
2018 April 13th, 06:00:43 UTCDebrv
2018 April 11th, 10:45:44 UTCNlrot
2018 April 9th, 17:30:03 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
Seago Bremerhaven
© marshal79
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© LUC BARRY
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!