ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV - IMO 7919834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEVAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7919834Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
9.9.2008, BOSPHORUS

Call Sign : LZFB
Gross tonnage : 16188
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Bulgaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.giorgios
IMO:7919834
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Georgi Georgiev (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,188 tons
Summer DWT:25,573 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV
© Gena Anfimov
KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV
© Gena Anfimov
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
FEHMI ULGENER on Sep 10, 2008 13:20 (9 years ago)
many thanks for the information.

fehmi
asnyk on Sep 10, 2008 12:05 (9 years ago)
Vikhren type bulker by G.Dimitrov Shipyard,Varna. Total built 65 ships - 16 for Bulgaria,23 for USSR,2 for Cuba,2 for Poland,7 for Romania and for Panama,Cyprus,Turkey,Bahamas.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!