ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVBLIK - IMO 7002318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HAVBLIKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002318Hits:701
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 7002318. Ex-VENLO 1969, AASLAND 1981, TROMSBULK 1985, AASTUN 1992, LINITO 1995-2000.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Havblik
IMO:7002318
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258392000
Callsign:LEVM3
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aastun (Until 1995)
- Tromsbulk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aasland (Until 1985)
- Venlo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°58’8.42” N, 7°21’29.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Oerjavik
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 07:00:43 UTCSunndalsora
2018 July 12th, 16:00:31 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 11th, 08:45:51 UTCTingvoll
2018 July 7th, 16:45:10 UTCNoksu
2018 July 6th, 17:00:47 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:52 UTCBingsa
2018 July 2nd, 00:05:13 UTCMolde
2018 June 30th, 11:15:23 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 30th, 03:00:58 UTCSunndalsora
2018 June 28th, 20:00:28 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
TORNES
© Pieter Inpyn
Tornes
© Aage Schjoelberg
TORNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!