ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVBLIK - IMO 7002318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HAVBLIKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002318Hits:755
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 7002318. Ex-VENLO 1969, AASLAND 1981, TROMSBULK 1985, AASTUN 1992, LINITO 1995-2000.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Havblik
IMO:7002318
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258392000
Callsign:LEVM3
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aastun (Until 1995)
- Tromsbulk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aasland (Until 1985)
- Venlo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°18’32.36” N, 5°36’44.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 18:00:56 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 12th, 07:00:31 UTCRoeyrvik
2017 December 12th, 07:00:25 UTCRoervik
2017 December 12th, 05:30:20 UTCOttersoeya
2017 December 8th, 06:30:30 UTCHusoeya
2017 December 7th, 20:00:50 UTCBingsa
2017 December 7th, 06:00:45 UTCHaroeysund
2017 December 5th, 13:30:17 UTCHusoeya
2017 November 25th, 09:30:12 UTCVisnes
2017 November 23rd, 22:30:54 UTCSteinshamn
More Of This Ship
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
Havblik
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!